Stamboom van Joodse Familie Walg

Branca Brein Mozes van Denekamp1784

Name
Branca Brein Mozes van Denekamp
Given names
Branca Brein Mozes
Surname
van Denekamp
Hebrew
Brein bat Moshe Denekam
Also known as
Branca Brein Mozes van Denekopf
Birth June 1784 (Sivan 5544) 32 28
Death of a fatherMozes Levie Denekamp
before 1789 (5549) (Age 4 years)

Marriage of a parentMeyer Levie CohenMietje Merle Levie CorjelView this family
1789 (5549) (Age 4 years)
Birth of a half-brotherLevie Meijer van Tijn
July 19, 1790 (Av 8, 5550) (Age 6 years)
Marriage of a siblingEfraim Mozes van DenekampHeintje Eliaser HerschelView this family
July 17, 1807 (Tamuz 11, 5567) (Age 23 years)
Religion: Nederlands Israelitisch
Death of a brotherEfraim Mozes van Denekamp
November 25, 1840 (Heshvan 29, 5601) (Age 56 years) Age: 59
Address: Krommestraat wijk B Bloemendaal
Death of a half-brotherLevie Meijer van Tijn
before 1864 (5624) (Age 79 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1781 (5541)Amsterdam, Gemeente Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
21 months
elder brother
Efraim Mozes van Denekamp
Occupation: Vleeschhouwer1831 (5591)Gemeente Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Birth: September 30, 1782 (Tishrei 22, 5543) 30 26Amsterdam, Gemeente Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: November 25, 1840 (Heshvan 29, 5601)Amersfoort, Gemeente Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
21 months
herself
Mother’s family with Meyer Levie Cohen - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 1789 (5549)Amsterdam, Gemeente Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
19 months
half-brother
Levie Meijer van Tijn
Birth: July 19, 1790 (Av 8, 5550) 34Amsterdam, Gemeente Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: before 1864 (5624)