Stamboom van Joodse Familie Walg

Rachel Levij SamsonAge: 63 years17671830

Name
Rachel Levij Samson
Given names
Rachel Levij
Surname
Samson
Also known as
Rachel Levy
Also known as
Rachel Levie
Birth about 1767 (5527)

MarriageAlexander MendelsView this family
1789 (5549) (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Moses Mendels
about 1790 (5550) (Age 23 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Saartje Mendels
May 3, 1795 (Iyar 14, 5555) (Age 28 years)
Marriage of a childAbraham Jacob BlokSaartje MendelsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 21, 1816 (Adar 21, 5576) (Age 49 years) Husband: 44 Wife: 21
Birth of a grandson
#1
Leendert Blok
May 11, 1817 (Iyar 25, 5577) (Age 50 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Hester Blok
January 10, 1819 (Tevet 13, 5579) (Age 52 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Samsom Blok
about 1820 (5580) (Age 53 years)
Death of a grandsonSamsom Blok
February 27, 1821 (Adar I 25, 5581) (Age 54 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Sophia Blok
May 16, 1821 (Iyar 14, 5581) (Age 54 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Catharina Blok
January 1, 1823 (Tevet 18, 5583) (Age 56 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Hartog Blok
July 1, 1824 (Tamuz 5, 5584) (Age 57 years)
Birth of a grandson
#7
Raphael Blok
March 6, 1826 (Adar I 27, 5586)08:00 (Age 59 years)
Address: Ten huize van de ouders, wonende alhier aan den lange nieuwstraat, Wijk nr 599 te Utrecht
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Antje Blok
May 26, 1827 (Iyar 29, 5587)01:00 (Age 60 years)
Address: Lange Nieuwstraat, Wijk A nr 404 te Utrecht
Death of a granddaughterAntje Blok
June 20, 1827 (Sivan 25, 5587) (Age 60 years) Age: 0
Birth of a granddaughter
#9
Fijtje Blok
October 11, 1828 (Heshvan 3, 5589) (Age 61 years)
Death June 3, 1830 (Sivan 12, 5590) (Age 63 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Alexander Mendels - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1789 (5549)Groenlo, Gemeente Oost Gelre, Gelderland, Nederland
2 years
son
5 years
daughter