Stamboom van Joodse Familie Walg

Alexander MendelsAge: 83 years17561839

Name
Alexander Mendels
Given names
Alexander
Surname
Mendels
Also known as
Alexander-Zelkeli Levie-Leib Mendels-Reinburg
Also known as
Alexander Obkirch
Birth about 1756 (5516)

MarriageRachel Levij SamsonView this family
1789 (5549) (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Moses Mendels
about 1790 (5550) (Age 34 years)

Residence 1793 (5553) (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Saartje Mendels
May 3, 1795 (Iyar 14, 5555) (Age 39 years)
Marriage of a childAbraham Jacob BlokSaartje MendelsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 21, 1816 (Adar 21, 5576) (Age 60 years) Husband: 44 Wife: 21
Birth of a grandson
#1
Leendert Blok
May 11, 1817 (Iyar 25, 5577) (Age 61 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Hester Blok
January 10, 1819 (Tevet 13, 5579) (Age 63 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Samsom Blok
about 1820 (5580) (Age 64 years)
Death of a grandsonSamsom Blok
February 27, 1821 (Adar I 25, 5581) (Age 65 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Sophia Blok
May 16, 1821 (Iyar 14, 5581) (Age 65 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Catharina Blok
January 1, 1823 (Tevet 18, 5583) (Age 67 years)
BirthHartog Blok
July 1, 1824 (Tamuz 5, 5584)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Hartog Blok
July 1, 1824 (Tamuz 5, 5584) (Age 68 years)
BirthRaphael Blok
March 6, 1826 (Adar I 27, 5586)
Birth of a grandson
#7
Raphael Blok
March 6, 1826 (Adar I 27, 5586)08:00 (Age 70 years)
Address: Ten huize van de ouders, wonende alhier aan den lange nieuwstraat, Wijk nr 599 te Utrecht
Residence about 1826 (5586) (Age 70 years)
Address: Gontsteeg of Goutsteeg, te Utrecht
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Antje Blok
May 26, 1827 (Iyar 29, 5587)01:00 (Age 71 years)
Address: Lange Nieuwstraat, Wijk A nr 404 te Utrecht
Death of a granddaughterAntje Blok
June 20, 1827 (Sivan 25, 5587) (Age 71 years) Age: 0
Birth of a granddaughter
#9
Fijtje Blok
October 11, 1828 (Heshvan 3, 5589) (Age 72 years)
Death of a wifeRachel Levij Samson
June 3, 1830 (Sivan 12, 5590) (Age 74 years)
Death of a granddaughterFijtje Blok
July 17, 1831 (Av 7, 5591) (Age 75 years) Age: 3
Burial May 6, 1836 (Iyar 19, 5596) (Age 80 years)
Death May 4, 1839 (Iyar 20, 5599) (Age 83 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Rachel Levij Samson - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1789 (5549)Groenlo, Gemeente Oost Gelre, Gelderland, Nederland
2 years
son
5 years
daughter