Stamboom van Joodse Familie Walg

Branco Andries1809

Name
Branco Andries
Given names
Branco
Surname
Andries
Married name
Branco Blok
Also known as
Prijntje Andriessen
MarriageJacob BlokView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Abraham Jacob Blok
September 10, 1772 (Elul 12, 5532)
Note: In zijn trouwakte wordt Eindhoven genoemd
Death of a fatherAndries Lemans
before 1776 (5536)
Death of a motherCaatje Levij
before 1781 (5541)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Caatje Blok
about 1794 (5554)

Marriage of a childAbraham Jacob BlokKlaartje de VriesView this family
about 1798 (5558)

Birth of a grandson
#2
Levi Abraham Blok
December 1799 (Kislev 5560)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Levi Abraham Blok
about 1801 (5561)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Heijntje Blok
about 1803 (5563)

Birth of a grandson
#5
Andries Abraham Blok
September 30, 1805 (Tishrei 7, 5566)
Death of a granddaughterCaatje Blok
1806 (5566)
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Santje Abraham Blok
1807 (5567)

Death of a husbandJacob Blok
October 20, 1808 (Tishrei 29, 5569) Age: 77
Birth of a grandson
#7
Jacob Abraham Blok
about 1809 (5569)

Death October 12, 1809 (Heshvan 2, 5570)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Jacob Blok - View this family
husband
Jacob Blok
Birth: about 1731 (5491)
Death: October 20, 1808 (Tishrei 29, 5569)Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
herself
Marriage:
son