Stamboom van Joodse Familie Walg

Saartje Mendels1795

Name
Saartje Mendels
Given names
Saartje
Surname
Mendels
Married name
Saartje Blok
Also known as
Sara Cornelia Mendels
Also known as
Sara Mendels
Birth May 3, 1795 (Iyar 14, 5555) 39 28
Civil marriageAbraham Jacob BlokView this family
March 21, 1816 (Adar 21, 5576) (Age 20 years) Husband: 44 Wife: 21
Birth of a son
#1
Leendert Blok
May 11, 1817 (Iyar 25, 5577) (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Hester Blok
January 10, 1819 (Tevet 13, 5579) (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Samsom Blok
about 1820 (5580) (Age 24 years)
Death of a sonSamsom Blok
February 27, 1821 (Adar I 25, 5581) (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Sophia Blok
May 16, 1821 (Iyar 14, 5581) (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Catharina Blok
January 1, 1823 (Tevet 18, 5583) (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Hartog Blok
July 1, 1824 (Tamuz 5, 5584) (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Raphael Blok
March 6, 1826 (Adar I 27, 5586)08:00 (Age 30 years)
Address: Ten huize van de ouders, wonende alhier aan den lange nieuwstraat, Wijk nr 599 te Utrecht
Residence about 1826 (5586) (Age 30 years)
Address: Lange Nieuwstraat, Wijk nr 599 te Utrecht
Birth of a daughter
#8
Antje Blok
May 26, 1827 (Iyar 29, 5587)01:00 (Age 32 years)
Address: Lange Nieuwstraat, Wijk A nr 404 te Utrecht
Death of a daughterAntje Blok
June 20, 1827 (Sivan 25, 5587) (Age 32 years) Age: 0
Birth of a daughter
#9
Fijtje Blok
October 11, 1828 (Heshvan 3, 5589) (Age 33 years)
Death of a motherRachel Levij Samson
June 3, 1830 (Sivan 12, 5590) (Age 35 years)
Death of a daughterFijtje Blok
July 17, 1831 (Av 7, 5591) (Age 36 years) Age: 3
Burial of a fatherAlexander Mendels
May 6, 1836 (Iyar 19, 5596) (Age 41 years)
Death of a fatherAlexander Mendels
May 4, 1839 (Iyar 20, 5599) (Age 44 years)
Death of a husbandAbraham Jacob Blok
May 15, 1851 (Iyar 13, 5611)13:00 (Age 56 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1789 (5549)Groenlo, Gemeente Oost Gelre, Gelderland, Nederland
2 years
elder brother
5 years
herself
Family with Abraham Jacob Blok - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 21, 1816 (Adar 21, 5576)Maarssen, Gemeente Stichtse Vecht, Utrecht, Nederland
14 months
son
Leendert Blok
Birth: May 11, 1817 (Iyar 25, 5577) 44 22Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
20 months
daughter
Hester Blok
Birth: January 10, 1819 (Tevet 13, 5579) 46 23Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
2 years
son
Samsom Blok
Birth: about 1820 (5580) 47 24Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: February 27, 1821 (Adar I 25, 5581)Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
16 months
daughter
Sophia Blok
Birth: May 16, 1821 (Iyar 14, 5581) 48 26Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
20 months
daughter
Catharina Blok
Birth: January 1, 1823 (Tevet 18, 5583) 50 27Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
18 months
son
Hartog Blok
Birth: July 1, 1824 (Tamuz 5, 5584) 51 29Utrecht, Gemeente Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
20 months
son
Raphael Blok
Birth: March 6, 1826 (Adar I 27, 5586) 53 30Utrecht, Gemeente Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
15 months
daughter
Antje Blok
Birth: May 26, 1827 (Iyar 29, 5587) 54 32Utrecht, Gemeente Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: June 20, 1827 (Sivan 25, 5587)Utrecht, Gemeente Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
17 months
daughter
Fijtje Blok
Birth: October 11, 1828 (Heshvan 3, 5589) 56 33Utrecht, Gemeente Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: July 17, 1831 (Av 7, 5591)Utrecht, Gemeente Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Abraham Jacob Blok + Klaartje de Vries - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1798 (5558)
6 years
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
Andries Abraham Blok
Occupation: Koopman
Birth: September 30, 1805 (Tishrei 7, 5566) 33 25Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 26, 1878 (Nissan 23, 5638)Lekkerkerk, Gemeente Krimpenerwaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
2 years
step-daughter
Santje Abraham Blok
Occupation: Dienstbodeabout 1821 (5581)Amsterdam, Gemeente Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Birth: 1807 (5567) 34 27
Death: 1879 (5639)
3 years
step-son
4 years
step-daughter
Berendina Blok
Birth: 1812 (5572) 39 32Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: August 6, 1813 (Av 10, 5573)Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
2 years
step-son
Philip Blok
Birth: May 1, 1814 (Iyar 11, 5574) 41 34Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Abraham Jacob Blok + Judith Levie Cohen - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage:
step-daughter
Caatje Blok
Birth: about 1794 (5554) 21
Death: 1806 (5566)Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
6 years
step-son
Levi Abraham Blok
Occupation: Winkelierabout 1830 (5590)Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Birth: December 1799 (Kislev 5560) 27Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland

Marriage

@https://hetutrechtsarchief.nl/components/com_maisinternet/maisi_ajax_proxy.php?mivast=39&mizig=0&miadt=39&miaet=185&micode=481&minr=35320010&milang=nl&misort=last_mod%7Cdesc&miview=viewer2@

Marriage

@Huwelijksbijlagen@