Stamboom van Joodse Familie Walg

Maglina Joseph Walg1794

Name
Maglina Joseph Walg
Given names
Maglina Joseph
Surname
Walg
Also known as
Magtalena Walg
Also known as
Machelina Walg
Birth June 12, 1794 (Sivan 14, 5554) 36
Birth of a brotherBenjamin Joseph Walg
July 19, 1798 (Av 6, 5558) (Age 4 years)
Death of a motherHelena Joseph Israel
before 1805 (5565) (Age 10 years)

Marriage of a parentJoseph Machiel Benjamin WalgElisabeth “Betje” AbrahamsView this family
Type: Civil marriage
November 14, 1805 (Heshvan 22, 5566) (Age 11 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAntje Walg
December 11, 1805 (Kislev 20, 5566) (Age 11 years)
Birth of a half-brotherAbraham Joseph Walg
March 1, 1810 (Adar I 25, 5570) (Age 15 years)
Birth of a half-brotherRuben Joseph Walg
March 4, 1812 (Adar 20, 5572) (Age 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherGeertje Rouben
January 23, 1814 (Shevat 2, 5574) (Age 19 years) Age: 109
Marriage of a siblingDavid Isak HamburgerLeentje Helena Joseph WalgView this family
Type: Civil marriage
July 12, 1820 (Av 1, 5580) (Age 26 years) Husband: 29 Wife: 27
MarriageGerrit de VriesView this family
July 31, 1822 (Av 13, 5582) (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Levi Gerrit de Vries
October 24, 1822 (Heshvan 9, 5583) (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Lea de Vries
January 1823 (Shevat 5583) (Age 28 years)
Death of a daughterLea de Vries
July 6, 1823 (Tamuz 27, 5583) (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Samuel de Vries
February 27, 1824 (Adar I 28, 5584) (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Benjamin de Vries
May 28, 1825 (Sivan 11, 5585) (Age 30 years)
Marriage of a siblingBenjamin Joseph WalgMaria Anna FrankView this family
August 22, 1825 (Elul 8, 5585) (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Roosje de Vries
October 9, 1826 (Tishrei 8, 5587) (Age 32 years)
Death of a brotherIsrael Joseph Walg
November 19, 1828 (Kislev 13, 5589) (Age 34 years) Age: 42
Birth of a daughter
#6
Sara de Vries
September 20, 1829 (Elul 22, 5589) (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Betje de Vries
June 9, 1831 (Sivan 28, 5591) (Age 36 years)
Marriage of a half-siblingSamuel LevieAntje WalgView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 8, 1840 (Tishrei 11, 5601) (Age 46 years) Husband: 36 Wife: 34
Religion: Nederlands Israelitisch
Death of a fatherJoseph Machiel Benjamin Walg
August 23, 1844 (Elul 8, 5604) (Age 50 years)
Death of a half-brotherAbraham Joseph Walg
July 14, 1866 (Av 2, 5626)06:00 (Age 72 years) Age: 56
Death of a brotherBenjamin Joseph Walg
November 28, 1871 (Kislev 15, 5632) (Age 77 years) Age: 75
Death of a half-brotherRuben Joseph Walg
July 16, 1883 (Tamuz 11, 5643) (Age 89 years) Age: 71
Family with parents - View this family
father
Joseph Machiel Benjamin Walg
Occupation: Slachterabout 1827 (5587)Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Birth: June 1758 (Sivan 5518) 38 53Helvoirt, Gemeente Haaren, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: August 23, 1844 (Elul 8, 5604)Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
mother
Marriage: about 1785 (5545)
2 years
elder brother
Israel Joseph Walg
Birth: 1786 (5546) 27Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: November 19, 1828 (Kislev 13, 5589)Gorinchem, Gemeente Gorinchem, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
8 years
elder sister
17 months
herself
4 years
younger brother
Benjamin Joseph Walg
Birth: July 19, 1798 (Av 6, 5558) 40Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: November 28, 1871 (Kislev 15, 5632)Lochem, Gemeente Lochem, Gelderland, Nederland
Father’s family with Elisabeth “Betje” Abrahams - View this family
father
Joseph Machiel Benjamin Walg
Occupation: Slachterabout 1827 (5587)Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Birth: June 1758 (Sivan 5518) 38 53Helvoirt, Gemeente Haaren, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: August 23, 1844 (Elul 8, 5604)Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
step-mother
Elisabeth “Betje” Abrahams
Birth: 1777 (5537)Heesch, Gemeente Bernheze, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: February 28, 1848 (Adar I 24, 5608)Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage: November 14, 1805 (Heshvan 22, 5566)Rotterdam, Gemeente Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
1 month
half-sister
6 years
half-brother
Ruben Joseph Walg
Birth: March 4, 1812 (Adar 20, 5572) 53 35Schoonhoven, Gemeente Krimpenerwaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: July 16, 1883 (Tamuz 11, 5643)Herwijnen, Gemeente Lingerwaard, Gelderland, Nederland
-2 years
half-brother
Abraham Joseph Walg
Occupation: Koopman
Birth: March 1, 1810 (Adar I 25, 5570) 51 33Schoonhoven, Gemeente Krimpenerwaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: July 14, 1866 (Av 2, 5626)Vianen, Gemeente Vianen, Gelderland, Nederland
Family with Gerrit de Vries - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 31, 1822 (Av 13, 5582)Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
3 months
son
Levi Gerrit de Vries
Birth: October 24, 1822 (Heshvan 9, 5583) 26 28Leerdam, Gemeente Leerdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
3 months
daughter
Lea de Vries
Birth: January 1823 (Shevat 5583) 27 28Utrecht, Gemeente Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: July 6, 1823 (Tamuz 27, 5583)Utrecht, Gemeente Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
14 months
son
Samuel de Vries
Birth: February 27, 1824 (Adar I 28, 5584) 28 29Utrecht, Gemeente Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
15 months
son
Benjamin de Vries
Birth: May 28, 1825 (Sivan 11, 5585) 29 30Utrecht, Gemeente Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
16 months
daughter
Roosje de Vries
Birth: October 9, 1826 (Tishrei 8, 5587) 30 32Utrecht, Gemeente Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
3 years
daughter
Sara de Vries
Birth: September 20, 1829 (Elul 22, 5589) 33 35Utrecht, Gemeente Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
21 months
daughter
Betje de Vries
Birth: June 9, 1831 (Sivan 28, 5591) 35 36Utrecht, Gemeente Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland