Stamboom van Joodse Familie Walg

Mietje Merle Levie Corjel1756

Name
Mietje Merle Levie Corjel
Given names
Mietje Merle Levie
Surname
Corjel
Married name
Mietje Merle Levie Denekamp
Also known as
Mietje Levie Corjel
Also known as
Merle Levie Corjel
Also known as
Mietje Kriël
Also known as
Mietje Levy
Also known as
Mietje Levie Koriel
Also known as
Mietje Marija Levie Koriel Corijel
Birth about 1756 (5516) 29 30
MarriageMozes Levie DenekampView this family
1781 (5541) (Age 25 years)
Event
Ondertrouw
September 17, 1781 (Elul 27, 5541) (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Efraim Mozes van Denekamp
September 30, 1782 (Tishrei 22, 5543) (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Branca Brein Mozes van Denekamp
June 1784 (Sivan 5544) (Age 28 years)
Death of a husbandMozes Levie Denekamp
before 1789 (5549) (Age 33 years)

MarriageMeyer Levie CohenView this family
1789 (5549) (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Levie Meijer van Tijn
July 19, 1790 (Av 8, 5550) (Age 34 years)
Marriage of a childEfraim Mozes van DenekampHeintje Eliaser HerschelView this family
July 17, 1807 (Tamuz 11, 5567) (Age 51 years)
Religion: Nederlands Israelitisch
Birth of a grandson
#1
Moses Ephraim Denekamp
about 1808 (5568) (Age 52 years)

Birth of a grandson
#2
Eleäzer Ephraim Denekamp
about June 21, 1811 (Sivan 29, 5571) (Age 55 years)
Brit milah of a grandsonEleäzer Ephraim Denekamp
June 29, 1811 (Tamuz 7, 5571) (Age 55 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Hester Denekamp
October 15, 1813 (Tishrei 21, 5574) (Age 57 years)
Death of a grandsonMoses Ephraim Denekamp
May 23, 1814 (Sivan 4, 5574) (Age 58 years) Age: 6
Occupation
Koopvrouw
about 1815 (5575) (Age 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Mietje Denekamp
December 19, 1816 (Kislev 29, 5577) (Age 60 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Mozes Ephraim Denekamp
May 21, 1817 (Sivan 6, 5577)14:30 (Age 61 years)
Address: 44 jaar Koopman
Birth of a grandson
#6
N.N. Denekamp
January 7, 1822 (Tevet 14, 5582) (Age 66 years)
Death of a grandsonN.N. Denekamp
January 7, 1822 (Tevet 14, 5582) (Age 66 years)
Marriage of a grandchildEleäzer Ephraim DenekampRachel Emanuel Simons van NoordenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 2, 1831 (Sivan 21, 5591) (Age 75 years) Husband: 20 Wife: 26
Marriage of a grandchildEleäzer Ephraim DenekampSusanne Arend van ReesView this family
August 29, 1838 (Elul 8, 5598) (Age 82 years)
Death of a sonEfraim Mozes van Denekamp
November 25, 1840 (Heshvan 29, 5601) (Age 84 years) Age: 59
Address: Krommestraat wijk B Bloemendaal
Marriage of a grandchildAndries Abraham BlokHester DenekampView this family
Type: Civil marriage
January 12, 1842 (Shevat 1, 5602) (Age 86 years) Husband: 38 Wife: 28
Marriage of a grandchildJacob WalgMietje DenekampView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 6, 1844 (Iyar 17, 5604) (Age 88 years) Husband: 28 Wife: 28
Religion: Nederlands Israeliet
Marriage of a grandchildMozes Ephraim DenekampLeentje HontView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 12, 1846 (Adar 14, 5606) (Age 90 years) Husband: 28 Wife: 22
Religion: Nederlands Israelitisch
Death of a granddaughterHester Denekamp
April 27, 1855 (Iyar 9, 5615) (Age 99 years) Age: 41
Death of a granddaughterMietje Denekamp
September 13, 1861 (Tishrei 9, 5622) (Age 105 years) Age: 45
Death of a sonLevie Meijer van Tijn
before 1864 (5624) (Age 108 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1755 (5515)Amsterdam, Gemeente Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
2 years
herself
Family with Mozes Levie Denekamp - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1781 (5541)Amsterdam, Gemeente Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
21 months
son
Efraim Mozes van Denekamp
Occupation: Vleeschhouwer1831 (5591)Gemeente Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Birth: September 30, 1782 (Tishrei 22, 5543) 30 26Amsterdam, Gemeente Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: November 25, 1840 (Heshvan 29, 5601)Amersfoort, Gemeente Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
21 months
daughter
Family with Meyer Levie Cohen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1789 (5549)Amsterdam, Gemeente Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
19 months
son
Levie Meijer van Tijn
Birth: July 19, 1790 (Av 8, 5550) 34Amsterdam, Gemeente Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: before 1864 (5624)
Meyer Levie Cohen + Private - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Private

Marriage

Getuige van de bruidegom

Marriage

Getuige van de bruid