Joodse Gezinnen in Ouderkerk - Familie Blankenstein

18930108 Bevalling Blankenstein-Bekkers

Louis van BlankensteijnAge: 59 years18931952

Name
Louis van Blankensteijn
Given names
Louis
Surname
van Blankensteijn
Also known as
Louis van Blankenstein
Birth January 8, 1893 43 42
Death of a fatherHeijman Blankensteijn
September 28, 1921 (Age 28 years) Age: 74
Address: Henegouwerlaan 53B, Rotterdam
Burial of a fatherHeijman Blankensteijn
about September 30, 1921 (Age 28 years)
Address: Israelitische Begraafplaats, Toepad, Rotterdam
Death of a motherJudik Bekkers
March 28, 1935 (Age 42 years) Age: 82
Address: Stationsweg 34b, Rotterdam
Death of a sisterHanna van Blankensteijn
July 1943 (Age 50 years)
Note: HANNA SOUGET
Death April 1952 (Age 59 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
19640918 Overlijden Marcus van BlankensteinMarcus van Blankensteijn
Birth: June 13, 1880 30 29Ouderkerk aan den IJssel, Gemeente Krimpenerwaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: September 18, 1964Wassenaar, Gemeente Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
2 years
elder sister
18820531 Bevalling Blankenstein-BekkersHanna van Blankensteijn
Birth: May 31, 1882 32 31Ouderkerk aan den IJssel, Gemeente Krimpenerwaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: July 1943Auschwitz, Polen
23 months
elder brother
19200501 Comissiehandel Louis v Blankenstein-de HaanJacob van Blankensteijn
Birth: April 19, 1884 34 33Ouderkerk aan den IJssel, Gemeente Krimpenerwaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: December 13, 1965
22 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Sientje van Blankensteijn
Birth: April 28, 1888 38 37Ouderkerk aan den IJssel, Gemeente Krimpenerwaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
22 months
elder brother
18900305 Bevalling Blankenstein-BekkersAbraham van Blankensteijn
Birth: March 5, 1890 40 39Ouderkerk aan den IJssel, Gemeente Krimpenerwaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: May 23, 1890Ouderkerk aan den IJssel, Gemeente Krimpenerwaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
3 years
himself
18930108 Bevalling Blankenstein-BekkersLouis van Blankensteijn
Birth: January 8, 1893 43 42Ouderkerk aan den IJssel, Gemeente Krimpenerwaard, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 1952